题名: 五十年与五千年:传统文化对当代中国农业发展的影响

关键词: 传统文化 ; 当代 ; 中国 ; 农业

其他题名: 以大跃进、人民公社和农业学大寨为例

中文摘要: 本文将建国五十年(主要是前四十年)来,在农业、农村和农民问题上所出现的一些重大问题,如大跃进、人民公社,以及农业学大寨运动等,与历史上某些提法和做法进行了比较,认为五十年来在三农问题上所出现的偏差,并非仅仅是左的错误造成的,实际上也与传统文化有千丝万缕的联系。文章中论述了大跃进、人民公社和农业学大寨的发动与中国传统文化的渊源,并进而提出应如何对待传统文化的问题。

英文摘要: Some historical events such as the Great Leap Forward, the People’s Commune and Learning from Dazai, of agriculture in contemporary China from 1956 to 2006, are compared with the theories and practices that occurred in the history of China. It is suggested that the fluctuation of agriculture in the past 50 years was not merely due to the so-called “left errors”, but also due to traditional Chinese culture that has lasted for 5000 years. The main contents included the “Eight words constitution of agriculture” with traditional Chinese agricultural techniques, the Great Leap Forward with the theory of heaven, earth and man, the People’s Commune with the thought of human’s harmony , and Learning from Dazai with the legend of Yu Gong Yi Shan (foolish old man removing mountains)