题名: 淳化三年开封大疫与北宋政府的应对

关键词: 开封 ; 疫病 ; 宋太宗 ; 诏令

中文摘要: 北宋淳化三年(992)五月,首都开封由于持续干旱和"大热",引发疫病流行,造成京城地区大量民众死亡,从而引起北宋政府的高度重视.开封疫病的病因是由天气高温而引起,属中医温病学中暑温的范畴.北宋政府先后发布了三道诏令对开封疫病加以应对:一是颁布医学方书;二是派医、赐钱、赐药,令太医署负责治疗,派遣内庭人员入内侍省中黄门一人督察;三是遣使决狱.这些措施的施行,不仅使开封疫病得到有效的救治,而且也对宋代传染病防治体系产生了重要的影响.

英文摘要:  In the May of the third year of Chunhua(992) of the Northern Song dynasty,because of a long persistent drought and scorching hot day,the plague occurred and prevailed in Kaifeng,the capital of Northern Song,with a massive death toll,drawing much attention from the government.The cause of plague was related to high temperature,summer-heat warmth in TCM.In response to this,the government issued three imperial edicts:firstly,promulgating the formularies;secondly,sending some doctors to cure patient,as well as giving money and medicines.At the same time,the Imperial Medical Academy to preside over treatment and assigned an inner eunuch to be responsible for intendance;the third was sending the emissary to clear up the prison.This policies of the third year of Chunhua brought important effects to the system of prevention and rescue of epidemic disease in Song dynasty,exerting significant influences on the prevention and treatment of infectious diseases in the Song dynasty.