题名: 苏联专家在中国科学院

关键词: 苏联专家 ; 中国科学院 ; 科技交流与合作

其他题名: 对1950年代中苏两国科学院交流与合作的历史考察

中文摘要: 在举国上下全面学习苏联的氛围中,自1954年起,数百位苏联科学技术专家陆续来到中国科学院,以院长顾问、学科专家等不同身份,指导、规划中国科学院的制度设计和科研组织工作,并开展了大量科研合作与交流项目。论文依据中国科学院档案等原始文献,着重对这一时期苏联专家在中国科学院早期发展中的角色与作用做出历史的叙述。并以此为切入点,对中苏两国科学院在上世纪50年代这一独特阶段中的交流与合作关系作出基本评估,指出在中国科学院的苏联专家,其工作性质和职责范围以及在华地位,是一个逐渐弱化的过程;而这一变化,除受到两国不同阶段意识形态变化、中共高层对苏政策调整的影响之外,还与合作与交流中双方利益的冲突与调适有关。

英文摘要: Since 1954, hundries of Soviet advisors and experts came to China in succession to help Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS) draw up the plan, establish new research institutes and disciplines, and launch numerous research activities. Basing on the archives of CAS, this article narrates the role and historical function of Soviet experts in the early development of CAS and points out that the role and job nature of Soviet experts in CAS varied with the ideology of China and Soviet Union at different stages and the adjustment of Chinese Leaders in Soviet policies. Otherwise, it also assesses the cooperation and exchange between Chinese and Soviet Academy of Sciences in the 1950s.