题名: 《地震战线》与地震预报知识的普及

关键词: 《地震战线》 ; 地震预报 ; 群测群防 ; 知识普及

中文摘要: "文革"十年,中国大陆经历了新中国成立以后的第一个地震活跃期。为了减少地震造成的破坏,全国范围内开展了以"群测群防、专群结合"为特点的大规模地震预报工作。但是在科技水平还无法准确预报地震的情况下,如何开展地震预报,如何在大众中普及预报方法,成为这项工作面临的首要问题。在此背景下,《地震战线》应运而生。文章在分析了《地震战线》的创刊背景、出版经过和该刊的主要内容及其特点的基础上,探讨了"文革"期间《地震战线》在地震预报知识普及中的作用和特点。

英文摘要: During the Cultural Revolution, the Chinese mainland underwent its first period of significant seismic activity since the founding of New China. In order to limit the damage of the earthquakes, a large-scale earthquake prediction program, characterized by "collective monitoring, collective defense", was launched across China. However, levels of science and technology were not advanced enough to predict earthquakes. Thus, the main problems were how to carry out the program of earthquake prediction and how to popularize earthquake prediction knowledge among the masses. It was against this background that the journal Dizhen Zhanxian was founded. This article reviews its foundation and publication process, and introduces the major content and features of the journal. On this basis, the article explores the influence of Dizhen Zhanxian in the process of the popularization of earthquake prediction knowledge.