题名: 内丹人体图风格探源

关键词: 内丹人体图 ; 赵避尘 ; 解剖 ; 反观内照 ; 元神 ; 识神

其他题名: 在《性命法诀明指》中西对话的视野中

中文摘要: 内丹家赵避尘于1933年出版《性命法诀明指》,首次将西方解剖学大量引入内丹经典,并和弟子一道企图制造高精度的内丹人体图。相比之下,传统内丹人体图缺乏逼真感和精确性。内丹家很晚才有提高图像精度的倾向,赵氏的新图又几乎是其时代的孤立,这些史实暗示了,内丹传统自身既不能、又不愿提高人体图的精度。本文立足于赵氏图文,探索这一现象的原因。首先从人体图背后的研究方法入手:对比赵氏文中所涉解剖学和内丹"反观内照"两种方法的特点,认为后者对意识、目光的操作和对身体感的依赖,在一定程度上解答了本文问题。进而从内丹心理学和哲学层面,寻找更深层的原因:建立在"元神-识神"意识理论上的"我是谁"的基本哲学沉思,通过影响研究方法的抉择,影响到了人体图的风格。

英文摘要: Inner alchemist Zhao Bichen was the first to introduce Western anatomy into alchemical classics, with which he and his disciples tried to create highly accurate new alchemical pictures of human body. Traditional pictures in inner alchemy seem to have been rough and inaccurate in comparison. The fact that the attempt at improving visual accuracy came so late and Zhao's works were almost the only case in his time, implies both inability and reluctance of inner alchemy to change its own style. Based on the text of Zhao's book, this article explores the causes of this phenomenon. First, it inquires into the method of studying human body behind the pictures. Comparative study of anatomical method and alchemical method "inner observation" (Fanguan Neizhao), both described by Zhao, shows that the latter's special application of mind and eyes, as well as its reliance on bodily feeling, could answer the question to some extent. Then this article explores deeper from alchemical, psychological and philosophical perspectives. The basic philosophical contemplation of "Who am I" , based on the "original spirit (Yuanshen)-cognitive spirit (Shishen)" theory of human mind, influenced the choice of alchemical method, which in turn influenced the picture of human body.