题名: 公共生活用水特性研究——以北京市科研行业为例

关键词: 用水特性 ; 研行业 ; 公共生活用水 ; 实验用水 ; 计量模型 ; 北京市

中文摘要: 以北京市科研行业为切入点,采用社会调查结合计量分析的研究思路尝试探讨公共生活用水特性,研究其用水结构的复杂性、日常运行的无序性和用水影响因素的显著性。发现科研行业用水包括办公楼、食堂、供冷供暖、绿化等办公用水和各类实验用水。分析了科研行业用水日常运行中在基础设施和用水管理方面的低效。选择表征规模的建筑面积变量、由人工赋值得到的定量管理水平变量以及简单反映科研单位类别的实验哑变量建立科研行业用水影响因素计量模型,发现三者均显著影响科研行业用水量。该结果预示着规模、管理水平、特定用水结构可能是公共生活用水的主要影响因素。

英文摘要: Taking scientific research and development (R&D) industry of Beijing as an example, this paper aims to discuss public living water consumption characteristics using social survey and quantitative analysis. The complexity of water consumption structure, the disorder of daily operation and the influencing factors on water consumption are three main characteristics to be analyzed. At first,the main structure of water utilization in R&D industry is introduced, which includes office water use type, such as office buildings, cafeteria, heating and cooling , irrigating, and experiment water use type. Meanwhile, this paper finds out that infrastructures and management are two major existing problems in daily operation of public water utilization. Further, to estimate influencing factors on water consumption of R&D industry quantitatively, a three variable model is established for measurement with three variables as building area variable, management level variable and experiment variable. It defines building area variable as indicator of the size of R&D institution. As for management level variable, which is difficult to quantify, is determined by artificial assignment. And the experiment variable shows some information about category of R&D institutions. The final results show that water consumption of R&D industry is significantly influenced by institution size, management level and institution categories. The results also indicate that size, management and special water consumption structure are possible influencing factors of public living water utilization.