题名: 从山科学到云科学

关键词: 云科学 ; 云科学革命 ; 云研发 ; 云机制 ; 山科学 ; 电子学务 ; 科技体制 ; 云教育 ; 云科教

其他题名: 即将发生的科学革命和人才革命

中文摘要: 信息技术的大规模应用和相关的认识、理念、规则、标准、方法、理论的一系列创新,形成了云科学。它改进、更新、提升了支配学术活动和科技运行的核心要素,使科研经费和科研资源得到充分合理的配置与高效利用,使得优秀人才能够及时胜出并充分发挥作用,学术活动和科技运行的效率及品质得到大幅提升,科技体制由此发生巨大变革,科学事业从工业时代全面进入信息时代。这是一场科学革命与人才革命,可称之为云科学革命。创建高层次创新人才特区是这场云科学革命的启动方案。

英文摘要: The large-scale application of information technology and a series of innovations in related knowledge,philosophy,rules,standards,methods and theories have given birth to 'Cloud Science'(c-Science).It has improved,updated and elevated the core elements that dominate academic activities and scientific and technologic operations,so that research funding and research resources can be fully optimized,excellent talents can prevail and exert their roles in a timely manner.In this manner,the science and technology system can undergo significant changes,and the efficiency and quality of academic activities and scientifictechnologic operations can also be greatly improved.Meanwhile,the science and technology can make a full-front entry into the information age.This will usher in a scientific revolution and a talent revolution,it will be called the Cloud Scientific Revolution.