题名: 汉冶萍公司工业遗产及其保护与利用现状

关键词: 冶金工业遗产 ; 保护利用 ; 汉冶萍公司 ; 冶金技术史

中文摘要: 汉冶萍公司是中国近代唯一大型煤铁厂矿联合企业,其现存器物、建筑、景观和文献等跨越了武汉、大冶、萍乡和重庆等地,是具有重要历史价值的近代冶金工业遗产。当前汉冶萍公司工业遗产的保护和利用在相关企业的推动下已先于国家层面而得以展开,但尚未与技术史和工业史的研究紧密结合。对于中国近代冶金技术史研究而言,如何充分地利用和挖掘现存冶金工业遗产的价值,形成工业遗产的保护利用与技术史研究相互促进的局面值得给予重视。

英文摘要: The Hanyehping Company was the only coal and iron union company in early modern China.Its artefacts,buildings,landscapes and documents can be found at Wuhan,Daye,Pingxiang and Chongqing and are the metallurgical industrial heritages with important historical value in modern times.The preservation and utilization of the heritages of Hanyehping Company has presently been carried out by some related companies,which was earlier than that by the government.However,the activity hasn't been closely linked with the study of technology history and industrial history in China yet.For the the study of metallurgical technology history in early modern China,it is worth to give more attention to the better utilization of the existing metallurgical industry heritages,through which the protection of the industrial heritage and the study of technology history will be promoted.