题名: 云南会泽石范铸铁的调查

关键词: 石范铸造 ; 铁犁 ; 会泽

中文摘要: 人为采用范铸工艺已有数千年的历史。以家庭作坊存在的石范铸铁技术此前仅见于云南曲靖市董家村和四川木里县俄亚村。最近在云南会泽县发现了第三处石范铸铁作坊。这家作坊有近百年历史,现仍以四天为一周期铸造犁铧和犁镜,供应当地农户,是迄今所发现规模最大的石范铸铁作坊。从石范刻制、熔炉构造、炉料配比到烘范、浇注等工序都相当成熟,表明这项技术经过长期经验积累达到了较高水平。

英文摘要: Casting by mould has been used for thousands of years. The use of stone moulds for iron casting, however, had, until recently, only been found at family workshops in Dongjia village, Qujing city in Yunnan province and at Eya village, Muli county in Sichuan province. A third workshop employing stone moulds for iron casting has recently been found in Huize county, Yunnan province. This workshop has been operating for a hundred years, and makes an iron plough about every four days for use by local farmers. This is the largest workshop of its kind found to date. Through long experience the craft of iron casting, including making the stone moulds, furnace structure, charge composition, mould parching and casting, has reached a high level here.