题名: 《筭数书》“斩都”求积公式造术初探

关键词: 九章筭术 ; 筭数书 ; 斩都 ; 刍甍 ; 鳖腝 ; 棋验法

中文摘要: 《筭数书》的"斩都"与《九章筭术》的"刍甍"的求积公式有相似之处,但两者的形状有明显的不同.因此,关于"斩都"形体及造术是学术界关于《筭数书》的争论问题之一.本文根据《筭数书》给出的条件,探讨了"斩都"的形体,绘出了它的图形,并根据刘徽《九章筭术注》所提示的《九章筭术》时代的棋验法,考察了用棋验法推导"斩都"求积公式的方法,指出关于"斩都"的棋验法中不仅使用了正方体、堑堵、阳马这三品棋,而且很可能还使用了鳖腝棋.

英文摘要: There is a degree of resemblance between the Zhandu of Suanshu Shu and the Chumeng of Nine Chapters on Mathematical Procedures.However,their shapes are distinctively different.That is why the problem on body and method of Zhandu is one of the controversial subjects in academic fields.Based on the conditions given by Suanshu Shu,this paper investigates the body of Zhandu,and draws its figure.According to the method of Qiyan at Nine Chapters on Mathematical Procedures' period that Liu Hui reminded in his annotations of the book,it also explores the method of quadrature formula of Zhandu with method of Qiyan.Finally,it points out that it was not only used Square Body,Qiandu,Yangma,but also used Bienao Qi very probably.