题名: 靳辅的治河理论和实践研究

关键词: 靳辅 ; 治河 ; 漕运

中文摘要: 康熙十六年(1677年)三月起,靳辅在任河道总督期间,黄河、淮河、运河治理取得明显的成效,黄河回归故道,淮河出流顺畅,漕运也畅通无阻。靳辅认为,治河必须通盘考虑,视河道、运河为一体,进行全面治理,才能长治久安。靳辅的治河思想虽然继承了潘季驯的理论,但又有所发挥。靳辅治河思想和工程的不足在于:一是没有考虑减少黄河泥沙来源问题,对徐州以上河南黄河修防也不够注意;二是和潘季驯一样,未能解决好淮水出路问题,使下河地区成为实际上的分蓄洪区,长年饱受内涝之苦。

英文摘要: In Qing Dynasty (1677) , Jin Fu, as a stadholder of rivers and canals, achieved obvious accomplish- ments during his governance of Yellow river, Huai river and canal In his opinion, it is necessary and important to take everything related including river -way and canals into consideration while fathering rivers in order to gain long - term stability and security. Jin's ideology of fathering flyers was improved on the basis of the theory of Pan Ji - xun, the water conservancy expert in Ming Dynasty. But there also exists some deficiency in Jin theory and project. First, he didn1 consider reducing the source of Yellow bed -load and didn't give enough attention to the repair of the River in the section of Henan. Second, like Pan Ji -xun, he didn't worked cut a good solution for the outflow of the Huai River so that the area of the lower part of the river became a actual store of floodwater and suffered from all - year - round floods.