题名: 试析三门峡工程中的“蓄水拦沙”方针

关键词: 治黄方针 ; 三门峡工程 ; 蓄水拦沙

中文摘要:  "蓄水拦沙"方针是新中国确立的第一个治黄方针,它的实践对以后治河思想的发展有很大作用。但由于对实际情况了解不够全面、过多强调正面效果、没有充分吸取前人的成功经验等方面的原因,使得"蓄水拦沙"方针本身存在一些严重的问题和不足。三门峡工程作为对"蓄水拦沙"方针的一次实践检验,证明了"蓄水拦沙"方针是不符合黄河实际情况的。同时,采用"蓄水拦沙"为工程的方针,也对工程产生了巨大影响。文中以此为例,探寻工业遗产研究中的政策类要素的借鉴价值。

英文摘要: "Water and Sediment Interception" Principle was established as the first principle of Harnessing of Yellow River in New China. Its practice plays a significantly role in the future development of ideas of river control. But due to the not fully understand the actual situation, too much emphasis on the positive effects, not fully absorb the successful experience of our predecessors etc, the "water and sediment interception" principle itself, there are some serious problems and shortcomings. Sanmenxia project takes the "water and sediment interception" principle as a practical testing is to prove that the "water and sediment interception" principle is incompatible with the actual situation of the Yellow River. At the same time, a"water and sediment interception" as the project principle, also made a tremendous impact on the project.