题名: 我所接触的苏联专家

关键词: 苏联专家 ; 工程地质学 ; 水文地质学 ; 陈梦熊访谈

其他题名: 陈梦熊访谈

中文摘要: 在新中国成立初期大规模的经济建设中,学习苏联的先进科学技术,成为在短期内发展中国地质事业的有效途径。20世纪50年代,地质部及有关的生产部门,聘请了大量苏联专家来华培训人员、指导工作。当时野外地质勘探业务内容和规章制度,基本上都是按照苏联的模式确定的。学习苏联的经验,为中国地质事业的快速发展奠定了基础。受访人陈梦熊院士曾经接触过不少苏联专家。通过其亲身经历,反映了地质学领域在华苏联专家的工作情况,及其对新中国地质事业的影响。

英文摘要: In the early years of the Peoples Republic of China,learning from the advanced science and technology of the Soviet Union was seen as an efficient way to develop Chinese geology.In the 1950s,a large number of Soviet experts were hired by the Chinese Ministry of Geology and relevant production departments.They trained Chinese geologists and guided their work.At that time,the field survey tasks and regulations were basically in line with the Soviet model.By drawing on the experience of the Soviet Union,a foundation was laid for the further development of Chinese geology.Academician Chen Mengxiong cooperated with many Soviet experts in the 1950s.This paper reviews his work experiences with them,and introduces their work in China and their influence on Chinese geology.